Administration Department
Lastsort descending First Title Phone Email
Bradley Shaun Occupational Health & Safety Advisor 250-478-5053 ext 208
Brooks Nora Executive Assistant to the Mayor & CAO 250-294-8144
Bryant Linda Occupational Health and Safety Advisor 250-478-5053 ext 201
Douglas Catherine Human Resources Coordinator 250-478-5053 ext 145
Earl Robert Chief Administrative Officer 250-294-8144
Perkins Candace Manager of Human Resources 250-478-5053 ext 155
Russell Sandra Manager of Corporate Communications 250-294-8143
Stojke Britney Engagement Assistant 250-478-5053 ext 123
Building & Inspections
Lastsort descending First Title Phone Email
Cordeiro Barb Building Assistant 250-478-5053 ext 127
Faykes Gary Building Official 250-478-5053 ext 143
Grant Byron Manager of Building Inspections & Bylaw Services 250-294-8147
Hildebrand Vaughn Building Official 250-478-5053 ext 128
McKellar Steven Bylaw Compliance Officer 250-478-5053 ext 119
Neurauter Sam Building Assistant 250-478-5053
Pikula Flo Building Official 250-478-5053 ext 132
Smith Rick Senior Bylaw Compliance Officer 250-478-5053 ext 146
Community Planning Department
Lastsort descending First Title Phone Email
Bourhill Iain Director of Community Planning 250-294-8151
Buskie Rachel Economic Recovery Program Coordinator 250-478-5053 ext 130
Collinson Jill Senior Planner 250-478-5053 ext 136
Corporate Services
Lastsort descending First Title Phone Email
Irving Amanda Coordinator of Corporate Services/Deputy Corporate Officer 250-478-5053 ext 109
Lalande Marcy Manager of Corporate Services/Corporate Officer 250-478-5053 ext 126
Lester Sherry Front Counter Support Clerk 250-478-5053 ext 101
Whitters Gabrielle Corporate Services Assistant 250-478-5053 ext 113
Development Services Department
Lastsort descending First Title Phone Email
Clark Kerri Manager of Development Services 250-478-5053 ext 159
Fielden Kelsea Planning Technician 250-478-5053 ext 139
Givens Desiree Planner I 250-478-5053 ext 112
Hernandez Yazmin Senior Planner 250-478-5053 ext 135
Mattiussi Lauren Senior Planner 250-478-5053 ext 148
Taylor Pat Planning Assistant 250-478-5053 ext 144
Engineering Department
Lastsort descending First Title Phone Email
Auger Trevor Manager of Engineering 250-478-5053 ext 122
Bakker Vaughn Engineering Technologist I 250-478-5053 ext 141
Eden Deanna Int. Engineering Technologist 250-478-5053 ext 131
Knutson Aaron Engineering Technologist 250-478-5053 ext 142
Lockhart Helen Technical Supervisor - Engineer 250-478-5053 ext 121
Rosenberg John Director of Engineering 250-478-5053 ext 111
Schwab Rhonda Int. Engineering Technologist 250-478-5053 ext 108
Wakeman Michelle Engineering Assistant 250-478-5053 ext 107
Finance Department
Lastsort descending First Title Phone Email
Bingham Diego IT Technician 250-478-5053 ext 156
Boven Marlie Manager of Finance 250-478-5053 ext 138
Downton Mark Manager of Information Technology 250-478-5053 ext 110
Hall Kerry Senior Accountant 250-478-5053 ext 147
Hepting Jennifer Director of Finance / Chief Financial Officer 250-478-5053 ext 105
Mason Rachel IT Technician 250-478-5053 ext 157
Fire Department
Lastsort descending First Title Phone Email
Abrahamson Lisa Emergency Services Support Coordinator 250-478-5053 ext. 520
Abrahamson Scott Assistant Fire Chief 250-478-5053 ext. 509
Chow Greg Assistant Fire Chief 250-478-5053 ext. 505
Clarke Steven Firefighter, Maintenance 250-478-8321 ext 522
Erwin Bryan Fire Chief 250-478-5053 ext. 504
Minto Jennifer Emergency Services Clerk 250-478-5053 ext. 517
Pettigrew Josh Firefighter, Mechanic 250-478-5053 ext. 503
Poole Michael Firefighter, Maintenance 250-478-8321 ext 523
Smith Kyle Lieutenant, Fire Inspector 250-478-5053 ext. 510
Twidale Craig Lieutenant, Maintenance 250-478-5053 ext. 506
Whittaker Adam Firefighter, Maintenance 250-478-5053 ext. 507
Mayor & Council
Lastsort descending First Title Phone Email
Baxter Michael Councillor 250-813-3553
Day Cynthia Councillor 250-474-5687
Jantzen Dean Councillor 250-478-5053
Kobayashi Doug Councillor 250-886-5335
Logan Gordie Councillor 250-686-3060
Martin Rob Mayor 250-216-6639
Parkinson Stewart Councillor 250-893-2082
Public Works Department
Lastsort descending First Title Phone Email
Angelius Bob Manager - Roads & Utilities 250-478-5053 ext 207
Beauvillier Gord Manager of Parks 250-294-8155
Boyle Rob Manager of Public Works 250-294-8154
Bradley Shaun Public Works Service Assistant 250-478-5053 ext 208
Bryson Dan Chargehand of Parks 250-478-5053 ext 204
Metcalf Heather Operations Assistant 250-478-5053 ext 201
Russell John Deputy Director of Public Works 250-478-5053 ext 200
Skillings Mike Fleet Supervisor 250-294-8156