Administration Department
Lastsort descending First Title Phone Email
Bradley Shaun Occupational Health & Safety Advisor 250-478-5053 ext 208
Douglas Catherine Human Resources Coordinator 250-478-5053 ext 145
Earl Robert Chief Administrative Officer 250-294-8144
Perkins Candace Manager of Human Resources 250-478-5053 ext 155
Russell Sandra Manager of Corporate Communications 250-478-5053 ext 125
Stojke Britney Engagement Assistant 250-478-5053 ext 123
Building & Inspections
Lastsort descending First Title Phone Email
Faykes Gary Building Official Team Lead 250-478-5053 ext 143
Grant Byron Manager of Building Inspections & Bylaw Services 250-294-8147
Hildebrand Vaughn Building Official 250-478-5053 ext 128
McKellar Steven Bylaw Compliance Officer 250-478-5053 ext 119
Neurauter Sam Building Assistant 250-478-5053
Rowe Brittany Building Official 250-478-5999 ext 149
Smith Rick Senior Bylaw Compliance Officer 250-478-5053 ext 146
Community Planning Department
Lastsort descending First Title Phone Email
Blakely Matt Senior Planner 250-478-5999 ext 107
Bourhill Iain Director of Community Planning 250-294-8151
Richman Carolyn Climate Planner 250-478-5999 ext 130
Corporate Services
Lastsort descending First Title Phone Email
Carveth Karynn Executive Liaison 250-478-5053 ext 106
Irving Amanda Coordinator of Corporate Services/Deputy Corporate Officer 250-478-5053 ext 109
Lalande Marcy Manager of Corporate Services/Corporate Officer 250-478-5053 ext 126
Loy Carrie Front Counter Services 250-478-5999
MacDonald Tiffany Corporate Services Assistant 250-478-5053 ext 148
Parker Annalise Corporate Services Assistant 250-478-5053 ext 113
Pickup Kirstin Front Counter Services 250-478-5999 ext 100
Development Services Department
Lastsort descending First Title Phone Email
Fielden Kelsea Planner I 250-478-5053 ext 139
Givens Desiree Planner II 250-478-5053 ext 112
Hernandez Yazmin Manager of Development Services 250-478-5053 ext 135
Lake Daniel Planning Technician 250-478-5999 ext 121
Roy Richard Senior Planner 250-478-5053 ext 118
Suzuki Kaitlyn Planning Technician 250-478-5999 ext 150
Engineering Department
Lastsort descending First Title Phone Email
Andrews Josh Head Engineer 250-478-5053 ext 129
Bakker Vaughn Engineering Technologist I 250-478-5053 ext 141
Baylis Joshua Manager of Engineering 250-478-5053 ext 122
Eden Deanna Int. Engineering Technologist 250-478-5053 ext 131
Knutson Aaron Engineering Technologist 250-478-5053 ext 142
Pettepiece Tyler Capital Projects Lead 250-478-5053 ext 120
Rosenberg John Director of Engineering 250-478-5053 ext 111
Smith Jennifer Engineering Coordinator 250-478-5999 ext 134
Taylor Pat Engineering Assistant 250-478-5053 ext 144
Finance Department
Lastsort descending First Title Phone Email
Ashcroft Ren Infrastructure Accountant 250-478-5999 ext 114
Coulter Megan Payroll Benefits Coordinator 250-478-5053 ext 116
Cyr Lori Purchaser 250-478-5053 ext 103
Downton Mark Manager of Information Technology 250-478-5053 ext 110
Goble Brian Manager of GIS Data 250- 478-5053 ext 132
Hepting Jennifer Director of Finance / Chief Financial Officer 250-478-5053 ext 105
Kathler Nicki Accounting Clerk 250-478-5053 ext 115
Khyeralova Iryna Financial Accountant 250-478-5999 ext 127
Mason Rachel IT Technician 250-478-5053 ext 157
McKay Jared Revenue Accountant 250-478-5999 ext 147
McLennan Kathy Manager of Finance 250-478-5999 ext 138
Schwab Rhonda GIS Land Records Technologist 250-478-5053 ext 108
Fire Department
Lastsort descending First Title Phone Email
Abrahamson Lisa Emergency Services Support Coordinator 250-478-5053 ext. 520
Abrahamson Scott Assistant Fire Chief 250-478-5053 ext. 509
Chow Greg Assistant Fire Chief 250-478-5053 ext. 505
Clarke Steven Firefighter, Maintenance 250-478-8321 ext 522
Erwin Bryan Fire Chief 250-478-5053 ext. 504
Minto Jennifer Emergency Services Clerk 250-478-5053 ext. 517
Pettigrew Josh Firefighter, Mechanic 250-478-5053 ext. 503
Poole Michael Firefighter, Maintenance 250-478-8321 ext 523
Smith Kyle Lieutenant, Fire Inspector 250-478-5053 ext. 510
Twidale Craig Lieutenant, Maintenance 250-478-5053 ext. 506
Whittaker Adam Firefighter, Maintenance 250-478-5053 ext. 507
Mayor & Council
Lastsort descending First Title Phone Email
Day Cynthia Councillor 250-474-5687
Grove David Councillor 250-294-8144
Jantzen Dean Councillor 250-294-8144
Jordison Kim Councillor 250-294-8144
Kobayashi Doug Mayor 250-294-8144
Olsen Misty Councillor 250-294-8144
Ward Ian Councillor 250-294-8144
Public Works Department
Lastsort descending First Title Phone Email
Angelius Bob Roads Supervisor 250-478-5053 ext 207
Beauvillier Gord Manager of Parks 250-294-8155
Boyle Rob Director of Public Works 250-294-8154
Bryson Dan Chargehand of Equipment 250-478-5053 ext 204
Fisher Rob Parks Supervisor 250-478-5053 ext 206
McIness Cameron Utilities Supervisor 250-478-5053 ext 212
McPhee Graydon Parks Supervisor 250-478-5053 ext 211
Metcalf Heather Operations Assistant 250-478-5053 ext 201
Northrup Tanner Manager of Roads and Utilities 250-478-5999 ext 214
Russell John Deputy Director of Public Works 250-478-5053 ext 200
Skillings Mike Fleet Supervisor 250-294-8156
White Jamie Public Works Chargehand 250-478-5053 ext 202