Administration Department
Lastsort descending First Title Phone Fax Email
Atkinson Kevin Bylaw Enforcement Officer 250-478-5999 Ext: 119 250-478-7516
Bryant Linda Occupational Health and Safety Advisor 250-478-5999 Ext: 120 250-478-7516
Howat Ian Chief Administrative Officer 250-478-5999 Ext: 104 250-478-7516
Irving Amanda Administrative Assistant II - Reception 250-478-5999 Ext: 100 250-478-7516
Lalande Marcy Administrative Assistant IV 250-478-5999 Ext: 126 250-478-7516
Neurauter Samantha Administrative Assistant III 250-478-5999 Ext: 141 250-478-7516
Russell Sandra Communication Manager 778-677-5345 250-478-7516
Smith Rick Bylaw Enforcement Officer 250-478-5999 Ext: 146 250-478-7516
Sutherland Laura Administrative Assistant II 250-478-5999 Ext: 109 250-478-7516
VanBuskirk Pat Director of Administration and Corporate Officer 250-478-5999 Ext: 102 250-478-7516
Williams Phil Bylaw - Graffiti Outreach Coordinator 250-478-5999 Ext: 144 250-478-7516
Building & Inspections
Lastsort descending First Title Phone Fax Email
Cordeiro Barb Building Assistant I 250-478-5999 Ext: 127 250-478-7516
Patel Faruq Building Inspector 250-478-5999 Ext: 143 250-478-7516
Pikula Flo Chief Building Inspector 250-478-5999 Ext: 132 250-478-7516
Engineering Department
Lastsort descending First Title Phone Fax Email
Boyle Rob Chief Engineering Technologist 250-478-5999 Ext: 114 250-478-7516
Brooks Nora Engineering Administrative Supervisor 250-478-5999 Ext: 124 250-478-7516
Clift Susan Interim Director of Engineering 250-478-5999 Ext: 111 250-478-7516
Eden Deanna Int. Engineering Technologist 250-478-5999 Ext: 131 250-478-7516
Knutson Aaron Int. Engineering Technologist 250-478-5999 Ext: 142 250-478-7516
Lockhart Helen Engineer 250-478-5999 Ext: 121 250-478-7516
Schwab Rhonda Int. Engineering Technologist 250-478-5999 Ext: 108 250-478-7516
Taylor Pat Engineering Assistant 250-478-5999 Ext: 144 250-478-7516
Finance Department
Lastsort descending First Title Phone Fax Email
Clark Shireen Payroll Accountant/Clerk III 250-478-5999 250-478-7516
Coulter Megan Accounting Clerk 250-478-5999 250-478-7516
deBucy Andrea Acting Director of Finance 250-478-5999 Local 105 250-478-7516
Douglas Catherine Payroll Clerk/Admin Assistant 250-478-5999 Ext: 145 250-478-7516
Hall Kerry Senior Acccountant 250-478-5999 Ext: 147 250-478-7516
Hepting Jennifer Deputy Director of Finance 250-478-5999 ext. 138 250-478-7516
Fire Department
Lastsort descending First Title Phone Fax Email
Abrahamson Lisa Emergency Services Clerk 250-478-8321 250-478-8032
Abrahamson Scott Firefighter, Maintenance 250-478-8321 250-478-8032
Cassidy John Fire Chief 250-478-8321 250-478-8032
Chow Greg Captain, Firefighter, Training Officer 250-478-8321 250-478-8032
Erwin Bryan Fire Inspector 250-478-8321 250-478-8032
Gale Frank Captain, Firefighter Mechanic 250-478-8321 250-478-8032
Topping Joanne Emergency Services Assistant 250-478-8321 250-478-8032
Twidale Craig Maintenance 250-478-8321 250-478-8032
Mayor & Council
Lastsort descending First Title Phone Fax Email
Chong Lilja Councillor 250-686-8409 250-478-7516
Day Cynthia Councillor 250-474-5687 250-478-7516
Hamilton Carol Mayor 250-216-5970 250-478-7516
Logan Gordie Councillor 250-478-3630 250-478-7516
Martin Rob Councillor 250-888-2632 250-478-7516
Nault Jason Councillor 778-679-2101 250-478-7516
Trace Terry Councillor 250-220-3717 250-478-7516
Planning Department
Lastsort descending First Title Phone Fax Email
Bourhill Iain Director of Planning 250-478-5999 Ext: 137 250-478-7516
Buchan Richard Planning Technician 250-478-5999 Ext:160 250-478-7516
Carlsen Dennis Planning Technician 250-478-5999 Ext:134 250-478-7516
Clark Kerri Planner 250-478-5999 ext. 135 250-478-7516
Gordon Louise Planning Assistant I 250-478-5999 Ext: 140 250-478-7516
Haldenby Alan Approving Officer 250-478-5999 Ext: 135 250-478-7516
Van der Kamp Ivo Deputy Director of Planning 250-478-5999 Ext. 136 250-478-7516
Public Works Department
Lastsort descending First Title Phone Fax Email
Agnew Steve Auxiliary Labourer II - Parks 250-474-4133 250-474-6977
Angelius Bob Acting Foreman - Roads & Utilities 250-474-4133 Ext 207 250-474-6977
Annand Ken Labourer II - Roads & Utilities 250-474-4133 250-474-6977
Beauvillier Gord Foreman - Parks 250-474-4133 Ext: 203 250-474-6977
Bryson Dan Chargehand - Parks 250-474-4133 Ext: 204 250-474-6977
Carr Tony Labourer II - Parks 250-474-4133 250-474-6977
Darrel Redford Redford Equipment Operator II - Roads and Utilities 250-474-4133 250-474-6977
Eden Dave Equipment Operator - Roads & Utilities 250-474-4133 250-474-6977
Fisher Rob Labourer II - Parks 250-474-4133 250-474-6977
Fisher James Labourer II - Roads & Utilities 250-474-4133 250-474-6977
Greenwood Mike Utilities Tradesperson 250-474-4133 250-474-6977
Hancock Karen Public Works Administration 250-474-4133 250-478-7516
Hurford Jeff Labourer II - Parks 250-474-4133 250-474-6977
Kelly Scott Utilities Tradesperson 250-474-4133 250-474-6977
Martin Nathan Equipment Operator - Roads and Utilities 250-474-4133 250-474-6977
Myles Ross Manager of Public Works 250-474-4133 Ext: 205 250-474-6977
Pedersen Nick Chargehand - Roads and Utilities 250-474-4133 250-474-6977
Percival Glen Labourer II - Roads & Utilities 250-474-4133 250-474-6977
Rushton Jeffrey Labourer II - Roads & Utilities 250-474-4133 250-474-6977
Russell John Labourer II - Parks 250-474-4133 250-474-6977
Sherard Dave Equipment Operator II - Roads and Utilities 250-474-4133 250-474-6977
Skillings Mike Fleet Supervisor 250-474-4133 250-474-6977
Sophonow Rob Acting Foreman - Roads and Utilities 250-474-4133 Ext: 206 250-474-6977
Tomlinson John Labourer II - Parks 250-474-4133 250-474-6977
White Jamie Equipment Operator - Roads and Utilities 250-474-4133 250-474-6977
Wood James Equipment Operator I - Parks 250-474-4133 250-474-6977