Committee Chair Vice-Chair Alternate
Advisory Planning Commission
BC Transit Commission Mayor Carol Hamilton
Board of Variance
Capital Regional District Board Mayor Carol Hamilton Councillor Cynthia Day
Capital Regional District Regional Water Commission Councillor Gordie Logan Councillor Cynthia Day
Capital Regional Emergency System Telecommunications: CREST Councillor Gordie Logan
City Event
Committee of the Whole
Council Mayor Carol Hamilton
Cycling Advisory Committee Councillor Lilja Chong Councillor Jason Nault
Economic Development and Innovation Committee Councillor Rob Martin Councillor Terry Trace Councillor Gordie Logan
Electromagnetic Radiation (EMR) Transmitters Task Force Mayor Carol Hamilton
Emergency Planning Committee Councillor Rob Martin
Esquimalt Lagoon Stewardship Initiative*
Finance and Administration Councillor Terry Trace Councillor Gordie Logan Councillor Cynthia Day
Friends of Cole Island
Greater Victoria Labour Relations Association Councillor Terry Trace Councillor Rob Martin
Greater Victoria Public Library Councillor Rob Martin
Harbour Advisory Committee
Heritage Commission Councillor Terry Trace Councillor Lilja Chong
Intermunicipal Advisory Committee on Disability Issues Councillor Cynthia Day
Juan de Fuca Retail Water Distribution Commission Councillor Gordie Logan Councillor Cynthia Day
Mayor's Task Force on Energy and Economic Growth Mayor Carol Hamilton Teresa (Sullivan) Harvey
Official Community Plan Steering Committee Councillor Jason Nault Councillor Gordie Logan
Parks, Recreation and Culture Councillor Lilja Chong Councillor Jason Nault Councillor Rob Martin
Pay It Forward Committee Mayor Carol Hamilton
Pioneer Cemetery Councillor Terry Trace Councillor Lilja Chong
Planning and Land Use Councillor Gordie Logan Councillor Cynthia Day Councillor Jason Nault
Protective Services Councillor Cynthia Day Councillor Lilja Chong Councillor Terry Trace
Public Hearing Mayor Carol Hamilton
Public Open House
School District Liaison Committee Mayor Carol Hamilton Councillor Gordie Logan
Special Committee of the Whole Mayor Carol Hamilton
Transportation & Infrastructure Councillor Jason Nault Councillor Rob Martin Councillor Lilja Chong
Treaty Advisory Committee Councillor Cynthia Day Mayor Carol Hamilton
Victoria Family Court and Youth Justice Committee Councillor Cynthia Day Councillor Lilja Chong
West Shore Chamber of Commerce Councillor Terry Trace Councillor Rob Martin
West Shore Parks and Recreation Society Councillor Rob Martin Councillor Lilja Chong