Administration Department
Lastsort ascending First Title Phone Email
Brooks Nora Executive Assistant to the Mayor & CAO 250-294-8144
Bryant Linda Occupational Health and Safety Advisor 250-478-5053 ext 201
Earl Robert Chief Administrative Officer 250-294-8144
Perkins Candace Manager of Human Resources 250-478-5053 ext 155
Russell Sandra Manager of Corporate Communications 250-294-8143
Stojke Britney Engagement Assistant 250-478-5053 ext 123
Building & Inspections
Lastsort ascending First Title Phone Email
Cordeiro Barb Building Assistant 250-478-5053 ext 127
Faykes Gary Building Official 250-478-5053 ext 143
Grant Byron Manager of Building Inspections & Bylaw Services 250-294-8147
Hildebrand Vaughn Building Official 250-478-5053 ext 128
McKellar Steven Bylaw Compliance Officer 250-478-5053 ext 119
Pikula Flo Building Official 250-478-5053 ext 132
Smith Rick Senior Bylaw Compliance Officer 250-478-5053 ext 146
Community Planning Department
Lastsort ascending First Title Phone Email
Bourhill Iain Director of Community Planning 250-294-8151
Buskie Rachel Economic Recovery Program Coordinator 250-478-5053 ext 130
Collinson Jill Senior Planner 250-478-5053 ext 136
Corporate Services
Lastsort ascending First Title Phone Email
Irving Amanda Interim Deputy Corporate Officer 250-478-5053 ext 109
Lalande Marcy Interim Corporate Officer 250-478-5053 ext 126
Metcalf Heather Front Counter Support Clerk 250-478-5053 ext 100
Whitters Gabrielle Corporate Services Assistant 250-478-5053 ext 106
Development Services Department
Lastsort ascending First Title Phone Email
Carlsen Dennis Planner 250-478-5053 ext 134
Clark Kerri Manager of Development Services 250-478-5053 ext 159
Fielden Kelsea Planning Technician 250-478-5053 ext 139
Givens Desiree Planner I 250-478-5053 ext 112
Hernandez Yazmin Planning Technician 250-478-5053 ext 135
Molnar Brent Director of Engineering & Development 250-478-5053 ext 111
Taylor Pat Planning Assistant 250-478-5053 ext 144
Engineering Department
Lastsort ascending First Title Phone Email
Auger Trevor Manager of Engineering 250-478-5053 ext 122
Bakker Vaughn Engineering Technologist I 250-478-5053 ext 141
Eden Deanna Int. Engineering Technologist 250-478-5053 ext 131
Knutson Aaron Engineering Technologist 250-478-5053 ext 142
Lockhart Helen Technical Supervisor - Engineer 250-478-5053 ext 121
Molnar Brent Director of Engineering & Development 250-478-5053 ext 111
Schwab Rhonda Int. Engineering Technologist 250-478-5053 ext 108
Wakeman Michelle Engineering Assistant 250-478-5053 ext 107
Finance Department
Lastsort ascending First Title Phone Email
Bingham Diego IT Technician 250-478-5053 ext 156
Boven Marlie Manager of Finance 250-478-5053 ext 138
Coulter Megan Accounting Clerk 250-478-5053 ext 115
Cyr Lori Purchaser 250-478-5053 ext 103
Douglas Catherine Payroll Benefits Coordinator 250-478-5053 ext 145
Downton Mark Manager of Information Technology 250-478-5053 ext 110
Hall Kerry Senior Accountant 250-478-5053 ext 147
Hepting Jennifer Director of Finance / Chief Financial Officer 250-478-5053 ext 105
Mason Rachel IT Technician 250-478-5053 ext 157
Fire Department
Lastsort ascending First Title Phone Email
Abrahamson Lisa Emergency Services Support Coordinator 250-478-5053 ext. 520
Abrahamson Scott Captain, Fire Inspector, Prevention 250-478-5053 ext. 509
Cassidy John Fire Chief 250-478-5053 ext. 504
Chow Greg Assistant Fire Chief 250-478-5053 ext. 505
Erwin Bryan Captain, Operations, Training Officer 250-478-5053 ext. 508
Minto Jennifer Emergency Services Clerk 250-478-5053 ext. 517
Pettigrew Josh Firefighter, Mechanic 250-478-5053 ext. 503
Smith Kyle Firefighter, Maintenance 250-478-5053 ext. 510
Twidale Craig Lieutenant, Maintenance 250-478-5053 ext. 506
Whittaker Adam Firefighter, Maintenance 250-478-5053 ext. 507
Mayor & Council
Lastsort ascending First Title Phone Email
Baxter Michael Councillor 250-813-3553
Day Cynthia Councillor 250-474-5687
Jantzen Dean Councillor 250-478-5053
Kobayashi Doug Councillor 250-886-5335
Logan Gordie Councillor 250-686-3060
Martin Rob Mayor 250-216-6639
Parkinson Stewart Councillor 250-893-2082
Public Works Department
Lastsort ascending First Title Phone Email
Angelius Bob Foreman - Roads & Utilities 250-478-5053 ext 207
Beauvillier Gord Foreman of Parks 250-294-8155
Boyle Rob Manager of Public Works 250-294-8154
Bryson Dan Chargehand of Parks 250-478-5053 ext 204
Russell John Public Works Service Coordinator 250-478-5053 ext 200
Skillings Mike Fleet Supervisor 250-294-8156